BEST DESIGN FOR PRINT AWARD 2017-04-20T16:01:02+00:00

Jay Butler

‘Jam Tarts’

Daniel Searle

‘Knackered Lunch’

Joe Black

‘Meet Me At The Eldorado’

Thomas Wolfe

‘Thomas Wolfe presents Brighton Fringe Poets’

Noel Byrne

‘The Picture of Dorian Gray’

Lisa Wolfe

‘ENTER THE DRAGONS’

Alison Child

‘Fall of Duty’

John Bird

‘MACBETH’

John Knowles & Kate Tym

‘Time Please’

Miro Kovenov

‘The Burning Gadulka’

Katy Matthews

‘Stones’

Cally Beaton

‘Super Call Fragile Lipstick’

Faynia Williams & Richard Crane

‘MOZZZ!’

Philip Hutchinson

‘Bethnal Green’

Paul Diello

‘Epicence’

Erin Hartnett

‘How to Walk Through Hell’

David Jordan & Ingrid Dahle

‘Hoo Haa’

https://www.komedia.co.uk/brighton/comedy/hoo-haa/

Henry Bruce

‘Purple Playhouse Theatre’

Jon Gracey

‘Werewolf’

Katie Wells & Brigette Wellbelove

‘Good People, Bad Day’

Joanna Bucknall

‘The Story of You & I’

Tom Glover

‘Wet Bread’

Callum Cameron

‘They Built It. No One Came by Fledging Theatre’

www.marystephenson.com

JoJo Bellini

‘Crash-Bang Cabaret’

Faith Dodkins

‘Out of Nowhere Design’

Nick Discombe

‘Nature Knows Best’

Alex Powell

‘Re: Production’

Maria Dragatkis

‘Blindfold The Night of the Hunt’

Claudio Gregori & Amy Sutton

‘Good Grief’

Paul Macauley

‘Bug Camp’

Daniel Scrivener & Jozede Scrivener

‘SpokeEasy’

Shaun Dawson

‘Scorched’

Nathan Cassidy

Photo – Lol Johnson, Artwork – Joseph Champniss

‘The Man In The Arena’

Nathan Cassidy

Artwork – Poppy Hillstead

‘Watch This. Love Me. It’s Deep.’

Jane Postlewaite Comedian

Photography Richard Boll, Design/Illustrator Billy Mather

‘The House’

Amy Sutton

Rehearsal photographs provided by Jaffa Theatre

‘Longing’

David Mclver

Designer – Sam Nicoresti

‘Stop It We Are Having Too Much Fun’

Bonnie Mitchell

Designer – Michael Cranston

‘MOBILE’

Karen McLeod

Artwork Illustrator – Jane Dinmore, Photographer – Holly Revell, Graphic Designer – Simon Catt

‘WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE’

Lou Rogers

‘HIP’

Simon Moorhead

‘Protect and Survive’

Ditto Theatre Company – Sophie

‘Ingo’s War’

Courtney Wallis Richardson

‘Thelma’

Claire Montgomery

‘The Fairy Tale Fair’

Augustus Stephens

Photo – Nick Marsh

‘Frankenstein: Man or Monster’